Privacy Policy

New LIfe Retreat Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

The purpose of this website is to connect visitors to drug & alcohol treatment & rehabilitation programs. The intended audience are those who need information about drug addiction and those looking for help for themselves or family members afflicted with addiction and in search of a drug rehabilitation program.

All Email addresses, personal information, or medical information given entered in our contact form or taken over the phone remains private and confidential and is not seen, sold, or used by any third parties.

Our website, contact form, database, and web servers meet all the privacy laws that apply in the U.S.A. and the states in which we operate, and is completely HIPAA compliant.

We do not host, nor do we accept any advertisements.

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a “User”) of the website (“Site”). This privacy policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by

Personal identification information
We may collect personally identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our site, fill out a form, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name, email address, mailing address, phone number. Users may, however, visit our Site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.
Non-personal identification information
We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized and other similar information.
Web browser cookies
Our Site may use “cookies” to enhance User experience. User’s web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. User may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.
How we use collected information
newliferetreat collects and uses Users personal information for the following purposes:

  • To improve customer service Your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs.
  • To send periodic emails The email address Users provide will only be used to respond to their inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.
    • We use Remarketing with Google Analytics to advertise online.
    • Third-party vendors, including Google, show our ads on sites across the Internet.
    • We and third-party vendors, including Google, use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to inform, optimize, and serve ads based on someone’s past visits to your website.

How we protect your information
We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.
Sharing your personal information
We do not sell, trade, or rent Users personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.
Changes to this privacy policy has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will post a notification on the main page of our Site, revise the updated date at the bottom of this page and send you an email. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.
Your acceptance of these terms
By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.
Contacting us
If you would like to opt out of future communications from our company or have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us by phone or email at:

Narconon Louisiana New Life Retreat, Inc. is a BBB Accredited Rehabilitation Service in Denham Springs, LA